Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Parramatta District Cricket Association - A
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Guildford LeaguesdefKings Langley
Venue: McCredie Park [ UBD 230 G5]Match ID: 2655507
Umpires: Umpire1: Ken Bakon  Umpire2: Peter Radley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hill, Mark
Taylor, Daniel
Connor, Greg J
Dixon, Matthew J
Windred, Matthew C
Ryan, Mark
Harrington, Matthew B (+)
Robertson, Bradley N
Bartlett, Jesse B (c)
Matthew, Steve
Paterson-Hill, Mark J
Usher, Ryan P
 
McMaster, Daniel (c)
GILBERT, Blake
Dowie, Jason
Scheerhoorn, Ainsley (+)
GERIBO, Brenton
Chant, Nick
Brazell, Carl
Bird, Alex
PORTLOCK, Christopher
MAYFIELD, Timothy
FRENEY, Steven
Coxall, Dean
Parramatta District Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Wentworthville LeaguesdefKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jothivel, Jithendra
Srinivasan, Purusothaman
Ramaprasad, Karthik (c)
Ratnavadivel, Kartheepan
Uruthiran, Prasanthkumar
Preethish, Rahul
Rajakrishnan, Arunnag
Sankar, Rakesh
Theiventhiren, Chanthuru
Redol, Donald F (+)
SENATHIPILLAY, Suthakar Pillay R
Moganathas, Narandran
 
Dorahy, Lachlan
Njari, Zlatko
Longhurst, Peter (+)
RICE, Matthew
Dorahy, Stuart
Woodroffe, Mark (c)
PUSZTAI, Attila
RODGER, Jared
APPS, Ian
GRAY, Hayden
DORAHY, Vaughn
Narayanan, Nidheesh
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Kings Langley BlackdefBaulkham Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dean, Christopher
HORAN, Matthew
ALCHIN, Jayden
O'CONNOR, Samuel
WEBB, Jayden (c)
BOWIE, Benjamin
ILLINGWORTH, Nathan (+)
SOLLOM, George
ROSARIO, Isaac
Wehbe, Joshua
Kundar, Sumith
ALLAN, Heath
 
Coach: Webb, David
Team Manager: Illingworth, Robin
 
Singh, Sachveer
Islip, Michael
Mahinthan, Varun
Gunawardena, Thisara
Jose, Rahul
Stoddart, Harrison (c)
Taylor, Patrick (+)
Surendra, Seran
Dawkins, Jackson
Vallis, Spencer
GIBBONS, John
Mathew, Rohan
 
Coach: Vallis, Robert
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B1
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings LangleydefGuildford Leagues
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Lambert  
Scorers:  Not specified
FINDLAYSON, Ryan
CHOWN, John
Aynsley, Garry
APPS, Mitchell
LEE, Daniel
LEE, Brian
MULFORD, Mathew (+)
Vigneshwaran, Aman
Lind, Adriano C
Lind, Alex R
SCANLAN JR, Mark (c)
 
Prasad, Ashneel
Ayoub, Milad
Singh, Khushpreet B
Chattree, Zane
Singh, Maninder
Abbi, Sahil
Nath, Nikhil
SINGHOTA, Tanroop
Singh, Karanvir
Singh, Baljinder
Tlais, Fadi
MANGAT, Bob
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-TRSL Blackdef byKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Manjinder Sandhu  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anand, Dhruv
Khan, Zain
Savai, Anuj
Gupta, Shubham (c)
Jain, Bhavya
Pathmanathan, Tishanth
Celvavinayagan, Lakshan
Sharma, Paritosh
Nagaraj, Adithya
Wagle, Soham
Thayananthan, Neeraj (+)
Ghodela, Vivek
 
Coach: Gupta, Sarabjit
Team Manager: SAVAI, APOORVA
Scorer: SAVAI, APOORVA
 
LONGHURST, Ethan (c) (+)
MAHER, Lachlan
FAINT, Dylan
Hickey, William
Singh, Gurnoor
Patel, Darshil
HOSKIN, Joel
WARD, Luke J
CHRISTIAN, Jake
LAUS, Toby
BEDFORD, Cameron
DUNCUM, Jayden
 
Coach: Longhurst, Peter
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 2
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
AKA CrusadersdefKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Paditham, Suriya
Carder, Joel
Moses, Jordan A
Wijesurendra, Shanil
hirst, brodie
Patel, Jash
Patel, Jainil
Pandya, Anang
misra, sahil (c)
Patel, Pratham (+)
Patel, Dev
Wu, James
Sharna, Kartik
 
Coach: Kumar, Sachin
 
MUSSOLUM, Zachary
Damle, Saneel
THOMPSON, Kalun
Schubert, Joel
Ramanathan, Prashanth
FERGUSON, Drew
Soans, Stephen
Shibin, Abel (+)
Brown, Ryan
Thayyil, Naveen (c)
Carter, Matthew
FAINT, Jayden
Phabmixay, Lucas
Subendran, Aswin
 
Coach: Ferguson, Craig
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Hills BarbariansdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: John Abrahams  Umpire2: David Henry  
Scorers:  Not specified
Arora, Aadi
Jennings, Tahdj
Gholkar, Anvay
Pickard, Samuel
Caisley, Adam
White, Spencer F
Watkins, Finn
Watson, Ben
Aggarwal, Parth
Chamoli, Namah
Bajwa, Ali
 
Coach: Watkins, Peter
 
Gunawardane, Kashvi
Sehgal, Rohan
Zuliani, Ethan
GIUMELLI, Luke (c)
LAMONT, Patrick
APPS, Lachlan
Collins, Tyler
DICKSON, Harley (+)
Ramanathan, Prashanth
Parkes, Jordyn
Russell, Jayden
FERGUSON, Drew
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Kings Langleydef byBaulkham Hills Blue
Venue: Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council]Match ID: 2857191
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Evans  
Scorers:  Not specified
SINGH, Saahib
SINGH, Saihaj
BASIR, Hashir
Doherty, Matthew
SEARLE, Joshua
SCHWEIZER, Riley
DONNELLY, Liam
CLARK, Bailey (c)
McGrath, Timothy
Walka, Daniel (+)
Poole, Blake
Flores, Patrick (+)
 
Coach: Searle, Andfrew
 
Singh, Rushil
Hyde, Nicholas
Nair, Shiv
Goradia, Sahil
Pannu, Jasdyal
Grove, Jacob (c)
McLaren, Stuart
Kimber, Benjamin (+)
Wilkinson, Bailey (+)
Singh, Jasrajbir
Wickman, Braydon
Coleman, William
 
Coach: McLaren, Brett
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Wentworthville Leaguesdef byKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Dhawan, Kishna
Madala, Charan
Mathiseelan, Dharshan
Sharma, Chaitanya
Nadadur, Arjun
Vemulapalli, Sai Dhanvi Prasad (+)
Manimaran, Narain
Joshi, Parth (c)
Vasanthakumar, Sunil
Singh, Gurpartaap
Kulendran, Nilaathan
Boreddy, Advith R
Sharma, Vinayak
 
Coach: Nadadur, Rangarajan
 
Webb, Harry
KUMARAGE, Jayden
KHANNA, Shaan (+)
PHILLIPS, Blake
LEWIS, Declan
Sangalang, Tyson
Hood, Jordan
Coinakis, Lachlan
DUNCUM, Lochlan
HOSKIN, Evan
PAULL, Lachlan
Thomas, Kieran
Carter, Luke (c)
 
Coach: Phillips, Michael
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings Langleydef byPendle Hill Colts
Venue: Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council]Match ID: 2851543
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
WOODROFFE, Emily
WALLING, Owen
MUSSOLUM, Luke
Kundar, Sajith
Joseph, Joel
Kundar, Rohit
PARTRIDGE, Jack
BATTIKHA, Lucas
Sacco, Tristan
Whitby, Tamara
Whitby, Ethan
 
Coach: Woodroffe, Mark
Team Manager: MONAGHAN, Greg
 
Morgan-Crofts, Tyler Jon (c)
Morgan, Marshall
Singh, Dilraj
Khan, Aidin
Ward, Lewis
Seghabi, Sebastian
Puvanarajah, Vishal
Puvanarajah, Rahul
Kashoji, Sachit
Kang, Samar
Jayakuru, Dinura
Patel, Dhruvin
 
Coach: Crofts, Paul
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
GreystanesdefKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Knight, Cameron (+)
Hansen, Bradley (c) (+)
Singh, Yash (+)
Barton, Cruiz
Bansal, Josh
Kanodia, Ishaan
Kenyon, Ashley
Makanji, Praanav
Gorgi, Joshua
Sambhy, Gurtej
SINGH, RAJ
Malhotra, Krish
 
Coach: McPhie, Will
 
McLean, Rylee
WILLIAMS, Thomas
Abdilla, Mathew
Mantarro, Sam
GREENTREE, Joshua
Kakkar, Yojit
DUNCUM, Riley
DONNELLY, Aidan
Shah, Aarav
Lewis, Cooper
Parikh, Aditya
 
Coach: Greentree, Paul
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Red Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Hills Barbarians AvKings Langley Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket White Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings Langley WhitevHills Barbarians B
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Blue Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings Langley BluevRouse Hill Rams Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Blue Division
Round 11 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-TRSL BluevKings Langley Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B2
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Kings Langleydef byAKA Crusaders
Venue: Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council]Match ID: 2855397
Umpires: Umpire1: Denis Vella  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dsouza, Allan
Narang, Mandhir
PANDEY, Manish
NAITHANI, VIVEK
Saini, Harjeet Singh
SAINI, Kapil
Vishwakarma, Siddarth (c)
Jani, Hardik
Dave, Harin
Bagdi, Ankit (+)
Bhavsar, Vishesh
Kumar, Harish
 
Boulous, Daniel
Nasrulla, Imran
Abraham, Jake
Elias, Greg
Dayoub, Chris
Abraham, Luke
Elias, David (c)
Hedayat, Garshasb (+)
Moses, Nicholas
Besanvalle, Steven L
Coorey, Anthony
Elias, Joe
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B3
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Baulkham HillsdefKings Langley
Venue: North Rocks Park [Hills Council]Match ID: 2856142
Umpires: Umpire1: lou costaganna  Umpire2: Sameer Jimulia  
Scorers:  Not specified
Patel, Dhrupalkumar (c)
Patel, Brijesh
Patel, Aikeshkumar
Patel, Ashishkumar
Patel, Manish
Shah, Hardik P
Patel, Kalpesh
Patel, Bhavik
Chaudhari, Ajhykumar (+)
Chaudhari, Hardik
Patel, Chintankumar
Patel, Rajat
 
Fiazuddin, Atef
Prasad, Nilesh
Raja, Umair (+)
Tanzeel, Mohammed
Patel, Jigar
Hussain, John (c)
khoso, abdul
AMJAD, Jabran
Fouzi, Bilal A
Prasad, Avenal
Samra, Sukhninder
Shahid, Omar
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B4
Round GF - Sat 24 Mar 2018, Sun 25 Mar 2018
Guildford LeaguesdefKings Langley
Venue: Horlyck ReserveMatch ID: 2857176
Umpires: Umpire1: Chris Lennard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Tormey, Liam
Doan, John
Cheam, David
Eisenhuth, Jacob D (+)
Limson, Miguel R
Roberts, Nathan
Sultana, David
Clark, Tom D
Amer Asfi, Ali (c)
Piper, Andrew K
Deval, Modi AKA Chakwawala
Basu, Kushan
 
McGaughey, Isaac (+)
VOGT, Terence
Delaney, Luke
Holden, Luke M (c)
McCooey-Traynor, Reece
Mulder, Brent
Delaney, James
Gilmore, Andrew
Delaney, Gerard
Toman, Mark
Traynor, Nicholas
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B9
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Rouse Hill RamsdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Wilson-Mosey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jarvis, Rob
Rowley, Doug (+)
McKinnon, Liam
SENEVIRATHNE, DINITHA
Jarvis, Samuel
Williams, Daniel
Williams, Thomas
Millard, Ryan
Houseman, Andrew (c)
Finch, Dean
Newbert, Luke
McKinnon, Andrew
 
BAIRD, Craig (+)
BONNETT, Christopher J
Goonesekera, Shamindra J
Sheehan, Kirk
SAMPSON, Michael (c)
CUSACK, Paul
O'SULLIVAN, Sean
BAIRD, Lucas (+)
SCHWEDA, Dylan
Hussain, Murad
Fletcher, Rodney
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B10
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings LangleyvBYE
Moulds, Christopher
McCARTHY, Andrew
PATON, Nicholas
McCARTHY, Shane
Patwari, Vinod
Misri, Gaurav
GIUMELLI, Luke
APPS, Lachlan
Abid, Raheel
PHILLIPS, Brendan
Ragunatha Sarma, Vithyadaran
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B11
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Parramatta City Cricket Clubdef byKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Shanmugasundaram, Ramalingam
Elliott, Simon
Frame, Andrew
Fotu, O
Prakash, Hari
Carder, Ryan
Carder, Kane
Baby, Martin
Kelly, Daniel
Arumbakkam, Adithyan
Kumar, Pankaj
Jenkins, Henare
 
AHMED, Qasim
Ramesh, Amogh
Krishnamurthy, Kausthub
Chhabra, Rohin
Ramesh, Abhinand
Theivendran, Thibagar
Randhawa, Karanbir S
Sandhu, Karanbir S (c)
Singh, Manroop
Mann, Ishdeep
Baskaran, Gururaj (+)
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B12
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Kings Langleydef byAKA Crusaders
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Sundaram, Bahi
Antonito, Jude (c)
Bethamsetty, Sreenivas
Dharmadasa, Thilina
Dey, Subhajit
Suravaram, Sheshank Reddy
Misri, Gaurav
Grebert, Phillip (+)
Ahmad, Muhammad
Kassa, Abhilash B
Hussain, Mushir
Ramachandran, Rahul
 
Moussa, Zachary
Moraitis, Dominic
Maroon, Kieran
Bagatella, Jake (+)
Bagatella, Luke
Boutros, Jacob (c)
Coorey, Andre
George, Gary
Coorey, Tannous
George, Joseph
Abood, Joe A
Yacoub, Charlie
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B13
Round 14 - Sat 10 Mar 2018
Spartans XIdefKings Langley
Venue: Hazel Ryan Oval [Hills Council] [ ]Match ID: 2655454
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kiran, Jay
Mahalakshmi, Surendran
Koram, Vijay
P V, Vivek
Balsuguri, Raghavender (c)
Govindaraman, Saravanan
Chundoori, Vamshi V (+)
Mandapati, Pradeep V
Ginjupalli, kishore
Pandian, Vijay
Kattamudi, Koteswrarao
Kotha, Praveen
 
Padmanabhan, Arun
SARGEANT, Zachary
JAGDEV, Pranit
SCRIMSHAW, Paul
SCRIMSHAW, Steve
O'BRIEN, Corey
GADEY, Vikram (+)
McLAUGHLIN, Oskar
WARD, Matthew
SEGAVCIC, Nathan
O'BRIEN, Alan
LEE, Patrick (c)
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B5
Round SF - Sat 17 Mar 2018, Sun 18 Mar 2018
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSLdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Frank Pitt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Seniuk, Joel
D'Souza, Arya
Browning, Scott
Moopnar, Nitin Krishna
Rangwala, Murtuza
Seniuk, Matt (c)
grech, david
wallis, darrin (+)
Wallis, Karl
Akhurst, Cameron
Borg, Brendan
Sammut, Aaron
 
McNAMARA, Daniel
TOUGH, Lachlan (c)
CONNELL, Joseph (+)
RANE, Shubham
HOGAN, Luke
VELLA, Mick (+)
CLARKE, Richard (+)
PURCELL, Jamie
TOUGH, Mark
Leonard, Daniel
BHARADWAJ, Bhargav
PASS, Daniel