Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B12
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Hills BarbariansdefKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bullock, James
Madden, Dylan
Hyland, Nathan
Monger, Jack (+)
Madden, Andrew
Roveto, Paul
Madden, Brandon
Matta, Edie
Hyland, Nicholas
Matta, Edmond
Abela, Daniel
Abela, David
 
Ramachandran, Rahul
Antonito, Jude (c)
Dharmadasa, Thilina
Dey, Subhajit
Mahmood, Azhar
Marimuthu Sambathkumar, Jey
Suravaram, Sheshank Reddy
Misri, Gaurav (+)
Grebert, Phillip
Kassa, Abhilash B
Hussain, Mushir
sethubalasubramanian, Ananthakannan
Parramatta District Cricket Association - A
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Wentworthville LeaguesdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Radley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Whale, Brenton
Lockyer, Mark
Bracey, Jack
Fowler, Aaron (+)
Bridgement, Craig
Cook, Joshua
Sheth, Parin
Walsh, Brad
Ambrey, Joel (c)
Fullard, Ben
Orland, Isidor
Reid, Damian C
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - A Reserve
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Guildford BowlingdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Gerry Serrao  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sansom, Tony
Preston, Matthew
Grant, Simon (+)
Kirkman, Adam
Crouch, Daniel (c)
Pietersz, David
MacFarlane, Timothy
Lahoud, christopher
O'Connor, David (+)
Perry, David
HEFFERNAN, DEAN
 
Team Manager: Kasunic, Mark
 
Dorahy, Lachlan
Njari, Zlatko
RICE, Matthew
RODGER, Jared
Longhurst, Peter (+)
Dorahy, Stuart
APPS, Ian
PUSZTAI, Attila
GRAY, Hayden
Narayanan, Nidheesh
Woodroffe, Mark (c)
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B1
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Baulkham HillsdefKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian Yates  
Scorers:  Not specified
Konstantopoulos, Robert
McLoughlin, Greg
Jerome, John
Freeman, Josh
Currey, Jason (+)
Hitchcock, Aaron
Rich, Joshua
Sarlog, Steven
Bocking, Jonathan
Mamo, Patrick (c)
Garland, Richard
Shearman, Adam
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B2
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Pendle Hill Coltsdef byKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Lambert  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Bhavsar, Vishesh
Dsouza, Allan
Dave, Harin
NAITHANI, VIVEK
Bagdi, Ankit (+)
Narang, Mandhir
Vishwakarma, Siddarth (c)
VYAS, Nirav
SAINI, Kapil
PANDEY, Manish
Kumar, Harish
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B3
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Kings Langleydef bySydney Supersonics
Venue: Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council]Match ID: 2649634
Umpires: Umpire1: lou costaganna  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Mahipal, Chirag
Kumar, Aval
Krishna, Ashwath (+)
Ravishankar, Rajagopalan
Prasanna Kumar, Dilip Kumar (c)
Vadodaria, Tapan
Shankar, Sairam
Kiran, Mohan
Jeffery, Martin
T S, Shrawan Kumar
Meenakshisundaram, Balamurugan
Ramamoorthy, Subramanian
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B4
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Greystanesdef byKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: Rajesh Srinivasan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mandic, David
Walker, Daniel
Agius, Simon
Borg, Jeff
Buultjens, Angelo (+)
Nahlous, Peter (c)
Barton, Wayne
Zahra, Gary
Barton, Thomas
Bates, Matthew
Barton, Keith
Bartusch, Tony
 
Delaney, Luke
McGaughey, Isaac
Holden, Luke M (c)
Delaney, Gerard
McCooey-Traynor, Reece
Toman, Mark
Delaney, James
Traynor, Nicholas
Gilmore, Andrew
Mulder, Brent
ALCHIN, Jayden
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B5
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Kings LangleydefCheetahs Sports Club
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
TOUGH, Lachlan
HOGAN, Luke
HORAN, Matthew
CONNELL, Joseph (+)
O'CONNOR, Samuel
TOUGH, Mark
CLARKE, Richard (c)
McNAMARA, Daniel
WEBB, Jayden
PURCELL, Jamie
Leonard, Daniel
VELLA, Mick (+)
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B9
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Kings Langleydef byHills Barbarians
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
BAIRD, Craig (+)
BONNETT, Christopher J (+)
Goonesekera, Shamindra J
LONGHURST, Ethan
LEE, Patrick
SAMPSON, Michael (c)
CUSACK, Paul
O'SULLIVAN, Sean
Hussain, Murad
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B10
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Sydney SupersonicsdefKings Langley
Venue: Greystanes SportsgroundMatch ID: 2649925
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kumaar, Raaj
Sridhar, Rajesh (+)
Nadarajah, Ramesh K
Karupusamy, Kumar
Balakrishnan, Manimaran
Jeghannathan, Arjun P
Venkat, Ram K (c)
PAUL, PATRICK K
John, Sandeep S
Kuppuswamy, Giri
Thangiah, Rennie
Ravi, Karthik
 
PERRY, Kyle
MODUR, Karthik
McCARTHY, Andrew
PATON, Nicholas
McCARTHY, Shane
PHILLIPS, Brendan
Ragunatha Sarma, Vithyadaran
EDLAPALLI, DINESH
Haynes, Andrew
Edlapalli, Veeraiah
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B11
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Baulkham HillsdefKings Langley
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Islip, Lance
Mitchell, Anthony
Chesher, Tim
Hampstead, Sean E
Islip, Michael
Gholkar, Aaditya
Bhardwaj, Dinesh
Campbell, Will
Banks, David (c)
Loader, Peter (+)
Touzel, Peter
McKeowen, David
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - B13
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018
Kings LangleydefSydney Supersonics
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SARGEANT, Zachary
Padmanabhan, Arun
WARD, Matthew
GUNNS, Jake (+)
SEGAVCIC, Nathan
SIMMONS, Heath
WARD, Adam D
GADEY, Vikram
McNAMARA, David (c)
O'BRIEN, Corey
O'BRIEN, Alan
 
Surulimuthu, Kamesh K
Mylapore Dwarakanath, Amarnath M (c) (+)
Bhuvanai Sitaraman, Ragavendran
sathiyamoorthy, karthik
Aroda, Chiranjeevi
Kommuri, Nagarjuna
Gopal, Ashok
Kandi, Pavan
Radhakrishnan, Jeyakanth
Selveraj, Raja
Kancharla, Madhu
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings Langley Whitedef byAKA Crusaders
Umpires: Umpire1: Jordan Gupta  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Ramesh, Keshan
Shah, Jay
Paditham, Yatin
Rehan Ali, Yousuf
Easwaran, Yukesham (c)
Gupta, Ayush
Sajid, Adeel
Subhash, Vishnu
Patel, Charmin
Vasametti, Susrith
Sankhla, Shubham
Bhimsaria, Devansh
Ramali, Manoj (+)
Patel, Yash
 
Coach: Kumar, Sachin
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 16 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Hills Barbariansdef byKings Langley Black
Umpires: Umpire1: Vipin Bansal  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mizzi, Patrick
Kocsis, Stephen
Desai, Soham
Sinclair, Charlie (c)
Salzmann, Jacob (+)
Trivedi, Rohan
Bush, Riley
Gupta, Saksham
Cameron, Ethan
Chaggar, Dipinpal
bruce, jacob
Bhardwaj, Aaryan
 
Coach: Smith, Gordon J
 
Dean, Christopher
Wehbe, Joshua
Allan, Heath
WEBB, Jayden (c)
ILLINGWORTH, Nathan (+)
SOLLOM, George (+)
Ward, Hamish
HORAN, Matthew
O'CONNOR, Samuel
ALCHIN, Jayden
Kundar, Sumith
ROSARIO, Isaac (sub)
 
Coach: Webb, David
Team Manager: Illingworth, Robin
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Sep 2017
Kings LangleydefSeven Hills-TRSL White
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Laurie  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hickey, William
Hamilton, Joshua
BEDFORD, Cameron
HOSKIN, Joel
CHRISTIAN, Jake
LONGHURST, Ethan (c) (+)
LAUS, Toby
Patel, Darshil
Adams, Xavier
Singh, Gurnoor
WARD, Luke J
MAHER, Lachlan
 
Coach: Longhurst, Peter
 
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Wentworthville Leaguesdef byKings Langley
Umpires: Umpire1: madan alagarraja  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saki, Madhav
Arunaharan, Aathan
Dey, Debasis
Chakraborty, Samrat
Rajesh, Kevin Stephen
Kulkarni, Ronit
Knight, Brenden (c)
Deshpande, Omkar
Shaw, Lochlan (+)
Manoharan, Sujanthan
Dias, Marcus
Selvaruban, Yathavan
 
Coach: Shaw, David
Team Manager: Dias, Eric
 
Gunawardane, Kashvi
APPS, Lachlan
Zuliani, Ethan
Parkes, Jordyn
DICKSON, Harley (+)
GIUMELLI, Luke (c)
Newrick, Fynn
LAMONT, Patrick
PHILLIPS, Blake
Collins, Tyler
Russell, Jayden
 
Coach: Giumelli, Paul
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 14 Division 2
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings Langleydef byBaulkham Hills Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
THOMPSON, Kalun
MUSSOLUM, Zachary
Shibin, Abel (+)
Phabmixay, Lucas
Thayyil, Naveen
Schubert, Joel
FERGUSON, Drew
Brown, Ryan
Soans, Stephen
Carter, Matthew
Flores, Patrick (+)
Ramanathan, Prashanth (c)
FAINT, Jayden
Damle, Saneel
Subendran, Aswin
 
Coach: Ferguson, Craig
 
Esh, Benjamin T
Gupta, Satvik
Sarlog, Nathan
Lawrie, William
Lawrie, Thomas (+)
Howlett, Mark (c)
Olijnyk, Nicholas
Somasi, Rahul
Marshall, Jamie (sub)
Dhoble, Siddharth
Bradley, Lachlan
Henson, Patrick
 
Coach: Sarlog, Steven
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 13 Division 2
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings LangleydefParramatta
Venue: Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council]Match ID: 2661473
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
SINGH, Saahib
SINGH, Saihaj
BASIR, Hashir
SINGH, Prabhnoor
Doherty, Matthew
SEARLE, Joshua (+)
SCHWEIZER, Riley
DONNELLY, Liam
McGrath, Timothy
Walka, Daniel (+)
Poole, Blake
CLARK, Bailey (c)
 
Sutton, Tarni
REIBELT, Kyah
Pooley, Grace
Page, Tasmyn
Peterson, Jessica
Falzon, Imogen
bryne, ruby (+)
Sharma, Janhavi
Kodikara, Delana
Ahuia, Jasnia
Pooley, Clare
Prabhu, Vidisha
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings LangleyvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 12 Division 2
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Hills BarbariansdefKings Langley
Venue: George Thornton Reserve [UBD 171 M5]Match ID: 2661465
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
STEVENS, Joshua
Hamilton, Alexander
McCullough, Hayden
MURRAY, James
Sampath, Dhruv
Weerawardena, Tevin
Hargreaves, Cade
Cowling, William (+)
Robinson, Toby
Pradeep, Vishnu
Hume, Cooper
Bhargava, Yash (c)
 
Coach: Murray, Adam
 
WOODROFFE, Emily
WALLING, Owen
MUSSOLUM, Luke
Kundar, Sajith
Joseph, Joel
Kundar, Rohit
PARTRIDGE, Jack
BATTIKHA, Lucas
Sacco, Tristan
Mithani, Ayaan
Whitby, Tamara
Whitby, Ethan
 
Coach: Woodroffe, Mark
Team Manager: MONAGHAN, Greg
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Under 11 Division 1
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
BYEvKings Langley
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Red Division
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Sep 2017
Kings Langley RedvWentworthville Waratahs
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket White Division
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Wentworthville Leagues WhitevKings Langley White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Blue Division
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings Langley Bluedef byAuburn
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Iqbal, Hassaan
Mangat, Nishchaijeet
Shah, Arhan (+)
Thakare, Aditya
Kazmi, Syed R (c)
Ali, Hadi
 
Coach: Iqbal, Muhammad
Team Manager: Monro, Colin
Scorer: Mangat, Navtej Singh
Parramatta District Cricket Association - Modified Cricket Blue Division
Round 7 - Sat 9 Dec 2017, Sat 16 Dec 2017
Kings Langley BlackvWinston Hills 4
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available