Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A 10 20 Jan 18 Wentworthville Leagues
7/190(cc) B Fullard 50 M Lockyer 47 C Bridgement 38  
def Kings Langley
154  B Walsh 3/26 J Cook 3/44 DC Reid 2/27 J Ambrey 2/30
Monty Bennett Oval [Holroyd Council] 
A Reserve 10 20 Jan 18 Guildford Bowling
6/237(cc) M Preston 60 D O'Connor 58 D Crouch 35  J RODGER 2/32
def Kings Langley
9/193(cc) L Dorahy 87 P Longhurst 26  c Lahoud 3/36 D O'Connor 2/20 T Sansom 2/23
Guildford Park [Parra Council] 
B1 10 20 Jan 18 Baulkham Hills
8/175(cc) S Sarlog 33 A Hitchcock 33 R Konstantopoulos 32 J Jerome 29  
def Kings Langley
106  J Rich 3/14 R Garland 3/17 J Bocking 2/9 P Mamo 2/39
Ted Horwood Reserve 2 [Hills Council] 
B2 10 20 Jan 18 Pendle Hill Colts
8/150(cc)  V Bhavsar 2/9 H Dave 2/16
def by Kings Langley
9/151 V NAITHANI 44 V Bhavsar 27  
Pearce Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
B3 10 20 Jan 18 Kings Langley
90  A Kumar 3/21 S T S 2/8 D Prasanna Kumar 2/11 M Jeffery 2/18
def by Sydney Supersonics
170 A Krishna 52 D Prasanna Kumar 37*  
Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
B4 10 20 Jan 18 Greystanes
118  J Delaney 4/18 M Toman 3/19
def by Kings Langley
4/120 L Delaney 43 LM Holden 39  D Walker 2/30
Roberta Street Park [Holroyd Council] 
B5 10 20 Jan 18 Kings Langley
5/148(cc) R CLARKE 56*  
def Cheetahs Sports Club
113  L TOUGH 3/15 M TOUGH 2/21 S O'CONNOR 2/23
Morgan Power Reserve Lower [Blacktown Council] 
B9 10 20 Jan 18 Kings Langley
216 M SAMPSON 137* SJ Goonesekera 44  
def by Hills Barbarians
5/291(cc)  CJ BONNETT 2/20
Golden Grove Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
B10 10 20 Jan 18 Sydney Supersonics
125 M Balakrishnan 33 SS John 27  N PATON 2/11 A Haynes 2/13 K PERRY 2/26 V Ragunatha Sarma 2/26 D EDLAPALLI 2/34
def Kings Langley
120 K MODUR 38*  K Ravi 5/21 RK Nadarajah 2/14
Greystanes Sportsground 
B11 10 20 Jan 18 Baulkham Hills
131 SE Hampstead 52* L Islip 28  
def Kings Langley
54  W Campbell 5/16
Ted Horwood Reserve 1 [Hills Council] 
Kings Langley Lions 10 20 Jan 18 Hills Barbarians
4/109 J Bullock 28 E Matta 26  
def Kings Langley
97  D Abela 3/16 N Hyland 2/18 D Madden 2/21
Eric Mobbs Reserve 2 [Hills Council] 
B13 10 20 Jan 18 Kings Langley
140 A Padmanabhan 47 J GUNNS 44  N Kommuri 4/12 k sathiyamoorthy 4/32 R Selveraj 2/33
def Sydney Supersonics
93 C Aroda 28  AD WARD 3/11 A O'BRIEN 3/14 H SIMMONS 2/14 A Padmanabhan 2/20
Allen Robertson Reserve [Blactown Council] 
Modified Cricket Blue Division 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley Blue
89  A Thakare 4/16 SR Kazmi 3/5 N Mangat 2/10
and 0/0(cc)  
def by Auburn
4/164(cc) A Thakare 27  
and 0/0(cc)  
Allen Robertson Reserve [Blactown Council] 
Modified Cricket Blue Division 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley Black
v Winston Hills 4
Binalong Oval 3 [Parra Council] 
Modified Cricket Red Division 7 9 Dec 17
16 Sep 17
Kings Langley Red
v Wentworthville Waratahs
Cavanagh Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
Modified Cricket White Division 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Wentworthville Leagues White
v Kings Langley White
Bathurst Street [Holroyd Council] 
Under 11 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
BYE
Kings Langley
 
Under 12 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley
v BYE
 
Under 12 Division 2 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Hills Barbarians
7/211(cc) C Hargreaves 37 T Weerawardena 31 J STEVENS 25  J Joseph 2/10
def Kings Langley
84 S Kundar 26  Y Bhargava 4/4
George Thornton Reserve 
Under 13 Division 2 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley
8/160 S SINGH 43 M Doherty 29 J SEARLE 28  I Falzon 2/7 G Pooley 2/11 D Kodikara 2/17
def Parramatta
6/88(dec)  
Paterson Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
Under 14 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Wentworthville Leagues
86 D Dey 43  K Gunawardane 5/17 P LAMONT 2/10
and 2/51  
def by Kings Langley
6/145(dec) L APPS 37 L GIUMELLI 33*  O Deshpande 2/11 R Kulkarni 2/25
Darling Street [Holroyd Council] 
Under 14 Division 2 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley
47  N Sarlog 2/3 L Bradley 2/4
and 4/50  
def by Baulkham Hills Gold
7/243(cc) S Gupta 52 P Henson 37* BT Esh 35 N Olijnyk 28  N Thayyil 3/25 S Soans 2/32
Golden Grove Reserve [Blacktown Council] 
Under 15 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Sep 17
Kings Langley
127 D Patel 28 G Singh 25*  
def Seven Hills-TRSL White
78  J CHRISTIAN 2/5 L MAHER 2/6 W Hickey 2/6 G Singh 2/12
Morgan Power Reserve Lower [Blacktown Council] 
Under 16 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Hills Barbarians
116 S Desai 34 R Bush 29  C Dean 3/8 J Wehbe 3/14
def by Kings Langley Black
7/125 N ILLINGWORTH 25  S Desai 3/13 R Trivedi 2/25
Eric Mobbs Reserve 3 [Hills Council] 
Under 16 Division 1 7 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
Kings Langley White
def by AKA Crusaders
Pearce Reserve [Blacktown Council]