Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
164 A Scheerhoorn 66 B GILBERT 34 A Bird 31  
def Hills Barbarians
97  N Chant 5/17 L Blue 2/30 B GILBERT 2/40
Pearce Reserve 
A Reserve 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Hills Barbarians
1/158 G McCartin 73* A Carroll 69  
def Kings Langley
156 A PUSZTAI 36  G McCartin 4/50 J Zeeman 3/27 A Carroll 3/44
George Thornton Reserve 
B1 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
5/170 M Narang 66* H Saini 40  D Kohli 2/14 T Singhota 2/46
def Guildford Leagues
169 Z Chattree 69 V Chattree 26  K SAINI 3/15 V Bhavsar 3/39 K Bhat 2/19 M Abraham 2/19
Paterson Reserve 
B2 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Guildford Leagues
3/214(dec) DM Modi AKA Chakwawala 102* AK Piper 67  
def Kings Langley
55  D Cheam 4/8 K Basu 2/5
and 66  K Basu 3/19 J Doan 2/9
Horlyck Reserve 
B4 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Winston Hills
8/245(dec) R Batten 55* M Kidd 47 C Wright 34 J Cousins 27 Z Thompson 25  
def Kings Langley
83  R Misra 4/14 M Kidd 4/22
and 102  R Batten 4/17 M Kidd 2/12 R Misra 2/22
Max Ruddock Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 16 Division 1 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kellyville
109 A Warner 48  J DUNCUM 4/12 G Singh 3/6 D Patel 2/18
def by Kings Langley
110  R Roy 2/3 M Coulter 2/12 C Ellis 2/28
Bernie Mullane Reserve (Bernie Mullane Reserve - Oval #1) 
Under 15 Division 1 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
9/280 K Gunawardane 105* H DICKSON 35* M Brisbane 28*  N Padhiyar 2/21
def Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
161 S Samuel 73  D Dey 3/26 K Gunawardane 2/15
Pearce Reserve 
Kings Langley Warriors 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Guildford Leagues
229 S Mohiuddin 39 S Paul 28 S Barua 27  H SINGH 7/53
def Kings Langley
120 H Singh 43 V Ragunatha Sarma 25  S Paul 5/19 K Joshi 2/26
Guildford West Sportsground 
Under 15 Division 2 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
6/136 M Babu 67* D Tripathi 34*  
def Kings Langley
133  D Tripathi 4/22 S Manoharan 2/22
Morgan Power Reserve (Eastern Oval) 
B12 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
9/235(cc) V Shah 61 K Seagrave 52* C Lee 31 T Smith 25*  J Drinkwater 4/31 N Bicerra 4/43
def by Hills Barbarians
6/280(cc) D Clay 76 P Hollins 59 S Ponnala 41 A Milne 35*  K Baskaran 3/62
Bernie Mullane Reserve (Bernie Mullane Reserve - Oval #2) 
B13 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
172 G Misri 62 T Dharmadasa 32  A Gokel 4/22 M Kammerer 3/60 B May 2/43
def Winston Hills
164 M Grady 45 P McBriarty 34*  R Ramachandran 4/46 S Dey 2/15 B Sundaram 2/29 M Ahmad 2/36
and 3/95 G Scerri 36* P McBriarty 26  
Binalong Park (Oval 2) 
B14 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
21  G Walker 6/5 A Jose 2/3
and 87 L APPS 46*  P Kannan 4/13 R Jose 4/16
def by Baulkham Hills
248 J Xu 59* A Jose 51 P Kannan 49  M WARD 3/29 AD WARD 2/37
Allen Robertson Reserve 
B3 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
365 LM Holden 86 I McGaughey 62 L Delaney 59 JJ Jones 41 R McCooey-Traynor 34  T DHAWAN 4/70 A Warpe 2/77
def Super11 Sports
259 D Gahrotra 94 AK KUMAR 73  G Delaney 4/41 JJ Jones 2/44 A Gilmore 2/47
Golden Grove Park 
B5 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
3/152 C BAIRD 73  
def Guildford Leagues
150 NS Jadhav 43 S Tola 38  J CONNELL 4/39 L BAIRD 2/27
Morgan Power Reserve (Western Oval) 
B11 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
BYE
Kings Langley
 
Under 14 Division 2 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
9/225 M Doherty 89* S SINGH 31  
def Baulkham Hills Maroon
133 J McLean 40* N Kanbargimath 39  E Jude Philamin 4/6 L DONNELLY 2/25
Paterson Reserve 
Under 13 Division 2 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
136 C VAN DEN BURG 54  W Johns 3/13
def by Baulkham Hills Maroon
9/154 S Ali 61  T Shah 5/3 A Mithani 2/12
Golden Grove Park 
Under 13 Division 1 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kings Langley
9/138(cc)  R Vallis 3/16 S De Silva 2/11
def by Baulkham Hills
4/144 B Noorbergen 49* A Goyal 31 R Soni-Abayakoon 28  
Morgan Power Reserve (Western Oval) 
Under 12 Division 1 1 15 Sep 18
22 Sep 18
Kellyville
98 A Kolla 32  T Halpenny 2/5 Y Kakkar 2/6
def by Kings Langley
6/159(cc) T WILLIAMS 38* S Mantarro 37  R Sharma 2/19
Centenary of ANZAC Reserve (Wrights Road) (Oval 1) 
Under 10 Green 2 22 Sep 18 Guildford Leagues
5/105(cc)  H Sydenham 3/0
v Kings Langley
9/118  
Guildford West Sportsground 
Under 10 Blue 2 22 Sep 18 Kings Langley
8/89(cc)  J Gunanathan 3/6 A Majumdar 2/10
def by Winston Hills
3/119(cc)  
Cavanagh Reserve 
Under 10 Red 2 22 Sep 18 Kings Langley
v BYE
 
Under 11 Blue 2 22 Sep 18 Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
8/66(cc)  L Wise 2/5
def by Kings Langley
8/188(cc) L Wise 29* L Sargeant 25*  
Best Road Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 11 White 2 22 Sep 18 Winston Hills
6/150  
v Kings Langley
9/84  C Provan 3/4 D Pandya 3/16 T Parekh 2/6
Arthur Phillip Reserve