Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A 6 24 Nov 18
1 Dec 18
Kings Langley
4/285(dec) B GILBERT 162* M Hall 39 D Coxall 32 L Forbes 26  AA Vaidya 2/63
def Super11 Sports
139 A Sodhi 60 N Arora 26  D McMaster 5/35 B GILBERT 2/28 N Chant 2/34
and 127 A Sodhi 77  D McMaster 3/32 A Bird 2/4 B GILBERT 2/23
Pearce Reserve 
Under 16 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Auburn
v Kings Langley
6/195(cc) D Patel 70 K Pooni 38* W Hickey 33  
Horlyck Reserve 
Under 15 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baulkham Hills
v Kings Langley
North Rocks Park 
Under 15 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
0/11  
v Rouse Hill Rams
81  P Lamont 3/8 E Zuliani 2/6
Pearce Reserve 
Under 14 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baulkham Hills Gold
9/133(cc) N Cranwell 30  R SCHWEIZER 3/21 P SINGH 2/7 M Doherty 2/15
v Kings Langley
Yattenden Oval 
Under 13 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
BYE
Kings Langley
 
Under 13 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Pendle Hill Colts
136 T Letherbarrow 68 T Morgan-Crofts 44  
v Kings Langley
Binalong Park (Oval 1) 
Under 12 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Greystanes
4/5  A DONNELLY 3/0
v Kings Langley
128 T WILLIAMS 44  
Golden Grove Park 
A Reserve 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
v AKA Crusaders
Pearce Reserve 
B1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baulkham Hills Gold
v Kings Langley
Yattenden Oval 
B2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
v BYE
 
B3 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Cheetahs Sports Club
v Kings Langley
Jones Park (Oval 2) 
Kings 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
v Guildford Leagues
Morgan Power Reserve (Western Oval) 
B5 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Wentworthville Leagues
4/53  M TOUGH 2/28
v Kings Langley
198 SJ Goonesekera 47 M Vella 37 C BAIRD 37  
Harold Read Park 
Kings Langley Warriors 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
83  I Palanimalai 3/16 K Sivagnanam 3/16 S Fernando 2/13 L Nadeshu 2/26
v Third Man CC
5/209 M Selvaratnam 67 K Sivagnanam 41 a mithushan 35  V Ragunatha Sarma 3/53
Allen Robertson Reserve 
B11 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
v Kellyville
Golden Grove Park 
B12 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Wentworthville Leagues
v Kings Langley
Girraween Park (Inner Oval) 
B13 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
4/52  S Bethamsetty 2/6 B Sundaram 2/19
v Kings Langley
118 B Sundaram 27  
Ashley Brown Reserve 
B14 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Greystanes
9/272(cc) J AHUJA 154 F Newman 33  K THOMPSON 2/33
v Kings Langley
3/10  R Reckerman 2/9
Roberta St Park 
Under 10 Blue 12 8 Dec 18 Kings Langley
v Baulkham Hills
Cavanagh Reserve 
Under 10 Green 12 8 Dec 18 Winston Hills
7/85  O Vishwakarma 2/9 H Sydenham 2/12
def by Kings Langley
4/125(cc)  
John Curtin Reserve 
Under 11 White 12 8 Dec 18 Kings Langley
6/182(cc)  
def Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
17/103(cc)  A Smith 4/12 S setia 2/10
Paterson Reserve 
Under 10 Red 12 8 Dec 18 Pendle Hill Colts
v Kings Langley
Girraween Park (Inner Oval) 
Under 11 Blue 12 8 Dec 18 Kings Langley
v Guildford Leagues
Allen Robertson Reserve