Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Auburn
drew Kings Langley
6/195(cc) D Patel 70 K Pooni 38* W Hickey 33  
Horlyck Reserve 
Under 15 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baulkham Hills
56 R Mathew 29  N Thayyil 2/3 D FERGUSON 2/10
and 78 L Dawkins 28  J FAINT 2/9 D FERGUSON 2/9
def by Kings Langley
5/224(dec) JS Dhami 109  R Mathew 3/48 L Dawkins 2/41
North Rocks Park 
Under 15 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Kings Langley
3/109(dec) L APPS 38*  
def Rouse Hill Rams
81  P Lamont 3/8 E Zuliani 2/6
and 3/26  
Pearce Reserve 
Under 14 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Baulkham Hills Gold
9/133(cc) N Cranwell 30  R SCHWEIZER 3/21 P SINGH 2/8 M Doherty 2/16
def Kings Langley
80  B Kimber 2/5 S Nair 2/7 J Pannu 2/10 Z Kenny 2/10
Yattenden Oval 
Under 13 Division 2 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
BYE
Kings Langley
 
Under 13 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Pendle Hill Colts
136 T Letherbarrow 68 T Morgan-Crofts 44  
def by Kings Langley
3/156 B PHILLIPS 52* L Carter 50*  S  Kashoji 2/17
Binalong Park (Oval 1) 
Under 12 Division 1 7 8 Dec 18
15 Dec 18
Greystanes
102 I John 44*  A DONNELLY 3/0
def by Kings Langley
127 T WILLIAMS 44  A Kenyon 2/11 C Barton 2/15
Golden Grove Park 
A 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
8/136 B GILBERT 58  J Mann 2/11 S Burns 2/20
def Baulkham Hills
135 J Mann 40 O Fernando 29  M Hall 4/34 D McMaster 3/22
Pearce Reserve 
A Reserve 9 12 Jan 19 Baulkham Hills
151 A Rainu 56 A Chaturvedi 32  A Bartuccio 3/27 A PUSZTAI 2/22 R FINDLAYSON 2/25
def by Kings Langley
7/152 M Cameron 79* M RICE 30  P Woods 3/15 M Hardy 2/38
Ted Horwood Reserve (Oval 2) 
B1 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
103 V NAITHANI 36  D Mankodi 4/19 N Moses 2/14
def by AKA Crusaders
4/104 J Abraham 45  M Pandey 2/14
Paterson Reserve 
B2 9 12 Jan 19 Rouse Hill Rams
89 W Odendaal 34  BA Fouzi 4/28 A Fiazuddin 2/18 O Shahid 2/28
def by Kings Langley
8/141(cc) U Raja 84  W Odendaal 3/30 D Way 2/22
Hills Centenary Park (Field 1\/2) 
B3 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
v BYE
 
Kings 9 12 Jan 19 Parramatta
6/104(cc) R D'Angelo 36*  A Damle 2/8
def Kings Langley
50  R Ganesh 3/4 P Lamont 3/13 R D'Angelo 2/3 D Dey 2/9
Belmore Park 
B5 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
v BYE
 
Kings Langley Warriors 9 12 Jan 19 BYE
Kings Langley
 
B11 9 12 Jan 19 Cheetahs Sports Club
82  J Parkes 4/14 R Fletcher 3/14
def by Kings Langley
9/139(cc) M SAMPSON 77  RD Henry 5/21
Peter Hislop Oval 
B12 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
v BYE
 
B13 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
222 A sethubalasubramanian 80 M Guruji 42*  D Banks 3/56 J Raffoul 2/14 TJ Carter 2/31
def Baulkham Hills
6/93(cc) C Abhayawickrama 28  S Dey 2/13 B Sundaram 2/16 M Ahmad 2/16
Binalong Park (Oval 2) 
B14 9 12 Jan 19 Kings Langley
79 S Rizvi 29  J Chandrasekaran 4/10 K Ramalingam 2/10
def by Cheetahs Sports Club
2/80 G Dhanuskodi 26  
Allen Robertson Reserve 
Under 10 Blue 13 15 Dec 18 Kings Langley
7/64  K Kamalanathan 2/1 N Bultitude 2/10
def by Baulkham Hills
5/133  
Cavanagh Reserve 
Under 10 Green 13 15 Dec 18 Winston Hills
7/80(cc)  B Singh 2/7
def by Kings Langley
5/115  
John Curtin Reserve 
Under 11 White 13 15 Dec 18 Kings Langley
5/166(cc)  
def Seven Hills-Toongabbie RSL
8/94(cc)  J Lambert 3/17
Paterson Reserve 
Under 10 Red 13 15 Dec 18 Pendle Hill Colts
v Kings Langley
Girraween Park (Inner Oval) 
Under 11 Blue 13 15 Dec 18 Kings Langley
8/71(cc)  SA Mardini 2/13 V Narayanan 2/20
def by Guildford Leagues
6/98(cc) BT Joll 25*  
Allen Robertson Reserve